Privacy Notice

<style>
  [data-custom-class='body'], [data-custom-class='body'] * {
          background: transparent !important;
        }
[data-custom-class='title'], [data-custom-class='title'] * {
          font-family: Arial !important;
font-size: 26px !important;
color: #000000 !important;
        }
[data-custom-class='subtitle'], [data-custom-class='subtitle'] * {
          font-family: Arial !important;
color: #595959 !important;
font-size: 14px !important;
        }
[data-custom-class='heading_1'], [data-custom-class='heading_1'] * {
          font-family: Arial !important;
font-size: 19px !important;
color: #000000 !important;
        }
[data-custom-class='heading_2'], [data-custom-class='heading_2'] * {
          font-family: Arial !important;
font-size: 17px !important;
color: #000000 !important;
        }
[data-custom-class='body_text'], [data-custom-class='body_text'] * {
          color: #595959 !important;
font-size: 14px !important;
font-family: Arial !important;
        }
[data-custom-class='link'], [data-custom-class='link'] * {
          color: #3030F1 !important;
font-size: 14px !important;
font-family: Arial !important;
word-break: break-word !important;
        }
</style>

      <div data-custom-class="body">
      <div align="center" class="MsoNormal" data-custom-class="title" style="text-align: left; line-height: 1.5;"><strong><span style="line-height: 22.5px; font-size: 26px;">PRIVACY NOTICE</span></strong></div><p style="font-size:15px;"><span style="color: rgb(127, 127, 127);"><strong><span data-custom-class="subtitle">Last updated <bdt class="question">August 13, 2020</bdt></span></strong></span></p><p style="font-size: 15px; line-height: 1.5;"><br></p><p style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text">Thank you for choosing to be part of our community at <bdt class="question">Creative Casso LLC</bdt><bdt class="block-component"></bdt>, doing business as <bdt class="question">Creative Casso Photography</bdt><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt> (“<bdt class="block-component"></bdt><bdt class="question"><strong>Creative Casso Photography</strong></bdt><bdt class="else-block"></bdt>”, “<strong>we</strong>”, “<strong>us</strong>”, or “<strong>our</strong>”). We are committed to protecting your personal information and your right to privacy. If you have any questions or concerns about this privacy notice, or our practices with regards to your personal information, please contact us at <bdt class="question">cassandra@creativecasso.com</bdt>.</span></span></p><p style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text">When you <bdt class="block-component"></bdt>visit our website <bdt class="question"><a href="http://www.creativecasso.com" target="_blank" data-custom-class="link">http://www.creativecasso.com</a></bdt> (the "<strong>Website</strong>"), <bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt><bdt class="block-component"></bdt><bdt class="block-component"></bdt> and more generally, use any of our services (the "<strong>Services</strong>", which include the <span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt>Website<span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt></span></span><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span><span data-custom-class="body_text">), we appreciate that you are trusting us with your personal information. We take your privacy very seriously. In this privacy notice, we seek to explain to you in the clearest way possible what information we collect, how we use it and what rights you have in relation to it. We hope you take some time to read through it carefully, as it is important. If there are any terms in this privacy notice<span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"> </span>that you do not agree with, please discontinue use of our Services immediately.</span></span></p><p style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text">This privacy notice applies to all information collected through our Services (which, as described above, includes our <bdt class="block-component"></bdt>Website<span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt></span></span><bdt class="block-component"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span><span data-custom-class="body_text">), as well as any related services, sales, marketing or events.</span></span></p><p style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><strong><span data-custom-class="body_text">Please read this privacy notice<span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"> </span>carefully as it will help you understand what we do with the information that we collect.</span></strong></span></p><p style="font-size: 15px; line-height: 1.5;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><br></span></p><p style="font-size:15px;"><span style="color: rgb(0, 0, 0);"><strong><span style="font-size: 19px;"><span data-custom-class="heading_1">TABLE OF CONTENTS</span></span></strong></span></p><p style="font-size:15px;"><a data-custom-class="link" href="#infocollect"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);">1. WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?</span></a><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></p><p style="font-size:15px;"><a data-custom-class="link" href="#infouse"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);">2. HOW DO WE USE YOUR INFORMATION?</span></a><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt></span></span></p><p style="font-size:15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><a data-custom-class="link" href="#infoshare">3. WILL YOUR INFORMATION BE SHARED WITH ANYONE?</a><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></p><p style="font-size:15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><a data-custom-class="link" href="#whoshare">4. WHO WILL YOUR INFORMATION BE SHARED WITH?</a><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt></span></span><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span><bdt class="block-component"></bdt><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></p><p style="font-size:15px;"><a data-custom-class="link" href="#inforetain"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);">5. HOW LONG DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION?</span></a><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></p><p style="font-size:15px;"><a data-custom-class="link" href="#infosafe"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);">6. HOW DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION SAFE?</span></a><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt></span></span><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></p><p style="font-size:15px;"><a data-custom-class="link" href="#infominors"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);">7. DO WE COLLECT INFORMATION FROM MINORS?</span></a><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt></p><p style="font-size:15px;"><a data-custom-class="link" href="#privacyrights"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);">8. WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS?</span></a></p><p style="font-size:15px;"><a data-custom-class="link" href="#DNT"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);">9. CONTROLS FOR DO-NOT-TRACK FEATURES</span></a></p><p style="font-size:15px;"><a data-custom-class="link" href="#caresidents"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);">10. DO CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS HAVE SPECIFIC PRIVACY RIGHTS?</span></a></p><p style="font-size:15px;"><a data-custom-class="link" href="#policyupdates"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);">11. DO WE MAKE UPDATES TO THIS NOTICE?</span></a></p><p style="font-size:15px;"><a data-custom-class="link" href="#contact"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);">12. HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US ABOUT THIS NOTICE?</span></a></p><p style="font-size: 15px; line-height: 1.5;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><br></span></p><p id="infocollect" style="font-size:15px;"><span style="color: rgb(0, 0, 0);"><strong><span style="font-size: 19px;"><span data-custom-class="heading_1">1. WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?</span></span></strong></span><bdt class="block-component"><span data-custom-class="body_text"></span></bdt></p><p style="font-size: 15px;"><strong><span style="font-size: 16px;"><span data-custom-class="heading_2"><strong><span data-custom-class="heading_2"><br>Personal information you disclose to us</span></strong></span></span></strong></p><p style="font-size:15px;"><strong><span data-custom-class="body_text"><em><span style="font-size: 15px;">In Short:  </span></em></span></strong><span data-custom-class="body_text"><em><span style="font-size: 15px;">We collect information that you provide to us.</span></em></span></p><p style="font-size:15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;">We collect personal information that you voluntarily provide to us when you <bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span>express an interest in obtaining information about us or our products and Services, when you participate in activities on the <span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt>Website<bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt><bdt class="block-component"></bdt><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span><bdt class="block-component"></bdt> or otherwise when you contact us.</span></span></p><p style="font-size:15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;">The personal information that we collect depends on the context of your interactions with us and the <span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt>Website<bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt><bdt class="block-component"></bdt><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span>, the choices you make and the products and features you use. The personal information we collect may include the following:<bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></p><p style="font-size:15px;"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><strong>Personal Information Provided by You.</strong> We collect <bdt class="forloop-component"></bdt><bdt class="question">names</bdt>; <bdt class="forloop-component"></bdt><bdt class="question">phone numbers</bdt>; <bdt class="forloop-component"></bdt><bdt class="question">email addresses</bdt>; <bdt class="forloop-component"></bdt><bdt class="question">mailing addresses</bdt>; <bdt class="forloop-component"></bdt><bdt class="question">billing addresses</bdt>; <bdt class="forloop-component"></bdt>and other similar information.</span><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt><bdt class="block-component"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></bdt></span></span></p><div><span data-custom-class="body_text">All personal information that you provide to us must be true, complete and accurate, and you must notify us of any changes to such personal information.<span style="font-size: 15px;"><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt></bdt></span></span><bdt class="block-component"></bdt><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></bdt></span></span></span></span><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></bdt></span></span></span></span></bdt></span></span><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></p><p style="font-size: 15px; line-height: 1.5;"><br></p><p id="infouse" style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(0, 0, 0);"><strong><span style="font-size: 19px;"><span data-custom-class="heading_1">2. HOW DO WE USE YOUR INFORMATION?</span></span></strong></span></p><p style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><em><strong>In Short:  </strong>We process your information for purposes based on legitimate business interests, the fulfillment of our contract with you, compliance with our legal obligations, and/or your consent.</em></span></p><p style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text">We use personal information collected via our <span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt>Website<bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt><bdt class="block-component"></bdt><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span> for a variety of business purposes described below. We process your personal information for these purposes in reliance on our legitimate business interests, in order to enter into or perform a contract with you, with your consent, and/or for compliance with our legal obligations. We indicate the specific processing grounds we rely on next to each purpose listed below.</span><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></p><p style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text">We use the information we collect or receive:</span><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></li></ul><p style="font-size: 15px;"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></li></ul><p style="font-size: 15px;"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></li></ul><p style="font-size: 15px;"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></li></ul><p style="font-size: 15px;"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></p><ul><li><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><strong><span data-custom-class="body_text">For other business purposes.</span></strong><span data-custom-class="body_text"> We may use your information for other business purposes, such as data analysis, identifying usage trends, determining the effectiveness of our promotional campaigns and to evaluate and improve our <span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt>Website<bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt><bdt class="block-component"></bdt><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span>, products, marketing and your experience. </span><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text">We may use and store this information in aggregated and anonymized form so that it is not associated with individual end users and does not include personal information. We will not use identifiable personal information without your consent.</span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt></li></ul><p style="font-size: 15px;"><bdt class="block-component"><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt></bdt></p><p style="font-size: 15px;"><br></p><p id="infoshare" style="font-size:15px;"><span style="color: rgb(0, 0, 0);"><strong><span style="font-size: 19px;"><span data-custom-class="heading_1">3. WILL YOUR INFORMATION BE SHARED WITH ANYONE?</span></span></strong></span></p><p style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><strong><em><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text">In Short:</span></span> </em> </strong><span style="font-size: 15px;"><em><span data-custom-class="body_text">We only share information with your consent, to comply with laws, to provide you with services, to protect your rights, or to fulfill business obligations.</span></em></span></span></p><div><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text">We may process or share your data that we hold based on the following legal basis:</span></span></div><ul><li><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><strong>Consent:</strong> We may process your data if you have given us specific consent to use your personal information in a specific purpose.</span><br><br></span></li><li><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><strong>Legitimate Interests:</strong> We may process your data when it is reasonably necessary to achieve our legitimate business interests.</span><br><br></span></li><li><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><strong>Performance of a Contract: </strong>Where we have entered into a contract with you, we may process your personal information to fulfill the terms of our contract.</span><br><br></span></li><li><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><strong>Legal Obligations:</strong> We may disclose your information where we are legally required to do so in order to comply with applicable law, governmental requests, a judicial proceeding, court order, or legal process, such as in response to a court order or a subpoena (including in response to public authorities to meet national security or law enforcement requirements).</span><br><br></span></li><li><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><strong>Vital Interests:</strong> We may disclose your information where we believe it is necessary to investigate, prevent, or take action regarding potential violations of our policies, suspected fraud, situations involving potential threats to the safety of any person and illegal activities, or as evidence in litigation in which we are involved.</span></span></li></ul><p style="font-size:15px;"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text">More specifically, we may need to process your data or share your personal information in the following situations:</span></span></span></p><ul><li><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><strong><span data-custom-class="body_text">Business Transfers.</span></strong><span data-custom-class="body_text"> We may share or transfer your information in connection with, or during negotiations of, any merger, sale of company assets, financing, or acquisition of all or a portion of our business to another company.</span></span></span></li></ul><div><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></div><ul><li><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><strong><span data-custom-class="body_text">Vendors, Consultants and Other Third-Party Service Providers.</span></strong><span data-custom-class="body_text"> We may share your data with third-party vendors, service providers, contractors or agents who perform services for us or on our behalf and require access to such information to do that work. Examples include: payment processing, data analysis, email delivery, hosting services, customer service and marketing efforts. We may allow selected third parties to use tracking technology on the <span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt>Website<bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt><bdt class="block-component"></bdt><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span>, which will enable them to collect data on our behalf about how you interact with our <span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt>Website<bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt><bdt class="block-component"></bdt><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span> over time. This information may be used to, among other things, analyze and track data, determine the popularity of certain content, pages or features, and better understand online activity. Unless described in this notice, we do not share, sell, rent or trade any of your information with third parties for their promotional purposes. <bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></li></ul><div><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></li></ul><div><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></li></ul><div><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></li></ul><div><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></li></ul><div><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></li></ul><div><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span><p style="font-size: 15px; line-height: 1.5;"><br></p><p id="whoshare" style="font-size:15px;"><span style="color: rgb(0, 0, 0);"><strong><span style="font-size: 19px;"><span data-custom-class="heading_1">4. WHO WILL YOUR INFORMATION BE SHARED WITH?</span></span></strong></span></p></div><div><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><strong><em><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text">In Short:</span></span> </em> </strong><span style="font-size: 15px;"><em><span data-custom-class="body_text">We only share information with the following third parties.</span></em></span></span></div><div><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px;"> </span> </span></div><div><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text">We only share and disclose your information with the following third parties. We have categorized each party so that you may easily understand the purpose of our data collection and processing practices. If we have processed your data based on your consent and you wish to revoke your consent, please contact us using the contact details provided in the section below titled "</span></span></span><a data-custom-class="link" href="#contact"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);">HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US ABOUT THIS NOTICE?</span></a><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text">".</span></span></span><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></li></ul><div><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></li></ul><div><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></li></ul><div><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></li></ul><div><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></li></ul><div><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></li></ul><div><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></li></ul><div><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></li></ul><div><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></li></ul><div><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></li></ul><div><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></li></ul><div><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></li></ul><div><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></li></ul><div><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></li></ul><div><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></li></ul><div><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></li></ul><div><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></li></ul><div><span data-custom-class="body_text"></span><span data-custom-class="body_text"></span><span data-custom-class="body_text"></span><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></li></ul><div><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></li></ul><div><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></li></ul><div><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></li></ul><div><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></li></ul><div><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></li></ul><div><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></li></ul><div><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></li></ul><div><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></div><ul><li><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><strong>Invoice and Billing</strong></span></span></span><br><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><bdt class="forloop-component"><span data-custom-class="body_text"></span></bdt><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt><bdt class="question">PayPal</bdt><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span><bdt class="forloop-component"></bdt><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></li></ul><div><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></li></ul><div><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></li></ul><div><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></li></ul><div><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></li></ul><div><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></li></ul><div><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></li></ul><div><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></li></ul><div><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></li></ul><div><span data-custom-class="body_text"></span><span data-custom-class="body_text"></span><span data-custom-class="body_text"></span><span data-custom-class="body_text"></span><span data-custom-class="body_text"></span><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></li></ul><div><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></li></ul><div><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></li></ul><div><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></li></ul><div><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></li></ul><div><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></li></ul><div><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></li></ul><div><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></li></ul><div><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></li></ul><div><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></li></ul><div><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></li></ul><div><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></li></ul><div><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></li></ul><div><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></li></ul><div><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></li></ul><div><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></li></ul><div><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></li></ul><div><span data-custom-class="body_text"></span><span data-custom-class="body_text"></span><span data-custom-class="body_text"></span><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></li></ul><div><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></li></ul><div><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></li></ul><div><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></li></ul><div><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></li></ul><div><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></li></ul><div><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></li></ul><div><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></li></ul><div><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></li></ul><div><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></li></ul><div><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></li></ul><div><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></li></ul><div><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></li></ul><div><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></li></ul><div><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></li></ul><div><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></li></ul><div><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></li></ul><div><span data-custom-class="body_text"></span><span data-custom-class="body_text"></span><span data-custom-class="body_text"></span><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt></span><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><bdt class="block-component"><span data-custom-class="heading_1"></bdt></span><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span><bdt class="block-component"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt><bdt class="block-component"></span></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></p><p style="font-size: 15px; line-height: 1.5;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><br></span></p><p id="inforetain" style="font-size:15px;"><span style="color: rgb(0, 0, 0);"><strong><span style="font-size: 19px;"><span data-custom-class="heading_1">5. HOW LONG DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION?</span></span></strong></span></p><p style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><strong><em><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text">In Short:</span></span> </em> </strong><span style="font-size: 15px;"><em><span data-custom-class="body_text">We keep your information for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes outlined in this privacy notice<span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"> </span>unless otherwise required by law.</span></em></span></span></p><p style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text">We will only keep your personal information for as long as it is necessary for the purposes set out in this privacy notice, unless a longer retention period is required or permitted by law (such as tax, accounting or other legal requirements). No purpose in this notice will require us keeping your personal information for longer than <bdt class="block-component"></bdt><bdt class="question">1 year</bdt><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt>.</span></span></span></p><p style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text">When we have no ongoing legitimate business need to process your personal information, we will either delete or anonymize such information, or, if this is not possible (for example, because your personal information has been stored in backup archives), then we will securely store your personal information and isolate it from any further processing until deletion is possible.</span></span><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></p><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><p id="infosafe" style="font-size:15px;"><span style="color: rgb(0, 0, 0);"><strong><span style="font-size: 19px;"><span data-custom-class="heading_1">6. HOW DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION SAFE?</span></span></strong></span></p><p style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><strong><em><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text">In Short:</span></span> </em> </strong><span style="font-size: 15px;"><em><span data-custom-class="body_text">We aim to protect your personal information through a system of organizational and technical security measures.</span></em></span></span></p><p style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text">We have implemented appropriate technical and organizational security measures designed to protect the security of any personal information we process. However, despite our safeguards and efforts to secure your information, no electronic transmission over the Internet or information storage technology can be guaranteed to be 100% secure, so we cannot promise or guarantee that hackers, cybercriminals, or other unauthorized third parties will not be able to defeat our security, and improperly collect, access, steal, or modify your information. Although we will do our best to protect your personal information, transmission of personal information to and from our <span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt>Website<bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt><bdt class="block-component"></bdt><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span> is at your own risk. You should only access the <span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt>Website<bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt><bdt class="block-component"></bdt><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span> within a secure environment.</span></span><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt></span><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></p><p style="font-size: 15px; line-height: 1.5;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><br></span></p><p id="infominors" style="font-size:15px;"><span style="color: rgb(0, 0, 0);"><strong><span style="font-size: 19px;"><span data-custom-class="heading_1">7. DO WE COLLECT INFORMATION FROM MINORS?</span></span></strong></span></p><p style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><strong><em><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text">In Short:</span></span> </em> </strong><span style="font-size: 15px;"><em><span data-custom-class="body_text">We do not knowingly collect data from or market to children under 18 years of age.</span></em></span></span></p><p style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text">We do not knowingly solicit data from or market to children under 18 years of age. By using the <span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt>Website<bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt><bdt class="block-component"></bdt><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span>, you represent that you are at least 18 or that you are the parent or guardian of such a minor and consent to such minor dependent’s use of the <span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt>Website<bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt><bdt class="block-component"></bdt><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span>. If we learn that personal information from users less than 18 years of age has been collected, we will deactivate the account and take reasonable measures to promptly delete such data from our records. If you become aware of any data we may have collected from children under age 18, please contact us at <bdt class="block-component"></bdt><bdt class="question">cassandra@creativecasso.com</bdt><bdt class="else-block"></bdt>.</span><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt></span></span></span></p><p style="font-size: 15px; line-height: 1.5;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><br></span></p><p id="privacyrights" style="font-size:15px;"><span style="color: rgb(0, 0, 0);"><strong><span style="font-size: 19px;"><span data-custom-class="heading_1">8. WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS?</span></span></strong></span></p><p style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><strong><em><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text">In Short:</span></span> </em> </strong><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><em><bdt class="block-component"></bdt>You may review, change, or terminate your account at any time.</em></span><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></p><p style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text">If you are resident in the European Economic Area and you believe we are unlawfully processing your personal information, you also have the right to complain to your local data protection supervisory authority. You can find their contact details here:<span style="font-size: 15px;"> </span><span style="color: rgb(48, 48, 241);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><a data-custom-class="link" href="http://ec.europa.eu/justice/data-protection/bodies/authorities/index_en.htm" rel="noopener noreferrer" target="_blank"><span style="font-size: 15px;">http://ec.europa.eu/justice/data-protection/bodies/authorities/index_en.htm</span></a></span></span></span></span></span><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="color: rgb(48, 48, 241);"><span style="font-size: 15px;">.</span></span></span></p><p style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text">If you are resident in Switzerland, the contact details for the data protection authorities are available here: <span style="color: rgb(48, 48, 241);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><a data-custom-class="link" href="https://www.edoeb.admin.ch/edoeb/en/home.html" rel="noopener noreferrer" target="_blank">https://www.edoeb.admin.ch/edoeb/en/home.html</a>.</span></span></span></span></span></span></p><p style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><bdt class="block-component"><span data-custom-class="body_text"></bdt><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></span><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></p><p style="font-size: 15px; line-height: 1.5;"><br></p><p id="DNT" style="font-size:15px;"><span style="color: rgb(0, 0, 0);"><strong><span style="font-size: 19px;"><span data-custom-class="heading_1">9. CONTROLS FOR DO-NOT-TRACK FEATURES</span></span></strong></span></p><p style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text">Most web browsers and some mobile operating systems and mobile applications include a Do-Not-Track (“DNT”) feature or setting you can activate to signal your privacy preference not to have data about your online browsing activities monitored and collected. At this stage, no uniform technology standard for recognizing and implementing DNT signals has been finalized. As such, we do not currently respond to DNT browser signals or any other mechanism that automatically communicates your choice not to be tracked online. If a standard for online tracking is adopted that we must follow in the future, we will inform you about that practice in a revised version of this privacy notice.</span></span></span></p><p style="font-size: 15px; line-height: 1.5;"><br></p><p id="caresidents" style="font-size:15px;"><span style="color: rgb(0, 0, 0);"><strong><span style="font-size: 19px;"><span data-custom-class="heading_1">10. DO CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS HAVE SPECIFIC PRIVACY RIGHTS?</span></span></strong></span></p><p style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><strong><em><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text">In Short:</span></span> </em> </strong><span style="font-size: 15px;"><em><span data-custom-class="body_text">Yes, if you are a resident of California, you are granted specific rights regarding access to your personal information.</span></em></span></span></p><p style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text">California Civil Code Section 1798.83, also known as the “Shine The Light” law, permits our users who are California residents to request and obtain from us, once a year and free of charge, information about categories of personal information (if any) we disclosed to third parties for direct marketing purposes and the names and addresses of all third parties with which we shared personal information in the immediately preceding calendar year. If you are a California resident and would like to make such a request, please submit your request in writing to us using the contact information provided below.</span></span></span></p><p style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text">If you are under 18 years of age, reside in California, and have a registered account with <span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt>the Website<bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt><bdt class="block-component"></bdt><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span>, you have the right to request removal of unwanted data that you publicly post on the <span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt>Website<bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt><bdt class="block-component"></bdt><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span>. To request removal of such data, please contact us using the contact information provided below, and include the email address associated with your account and a statement that you reside in California. We will make sure the data is not publicly displayed on the <span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt>Website<bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt><bdt class="block-component"></bdt><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span>, but please be aware that the data may not be completely or comprehensively removed from all our systems (e.g. backups, etc.).  </span><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></div><p style="font-size: 15px; line-height: 1.5;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><br></span></p><p id="policyupdates" style="font-size: 15px; line-height: 1.5;"><span style="color: rgb(0, 0, 0);"><strong><span style="font-size: 19px;"><span data-custom-class="heading_1">11. DO WE MAKE UPDATES TO THIS NOTICE?</span></span></strong></span></p><p style="font-size:15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><strong><em><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text">In Short:</span></span> </em> </strong><span style="font-size: 15px;"><em><span data-custom-class="body_text">Yes, we will update this notice as necessary to stay compliant with relevant laws.</span></em></span></span></p><p style="font-size:15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text">We may update this privacy notice<span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"> </span>from time to time. The updated version will be indicated by an updated “Revised” date and the updated version will be effective as soon as it is accessible. If we make material changes to this privacy notice, we may notify you either by prominently posting a notice of such changes or by directly sending you a notification. We encourage you to review this privacy notice<span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"> </span>frequently to be informed of how we are protecting your information.</span></span></p><p style="font-size: 15px; line-height: 1.5;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><br></span></p><p id="contact" style="font-size:15px;"><span style="color: rgb(0, 0, 0);"><strong><span style="font-size: 19px;"><span data-custom-class="heading_1">12. HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US ABOUT THIS NOTICE?</span></span></strong></span></p><p style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text">If you have questions or comments about this notice, you may <bdt class="block-component"></bdt>email us at <bdt class="question">cassandra@creativecasso.com</bdt><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt> or by post to:</span></span></p><div><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><bdt class="question"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text">Creative Casso LLC</span></span> </bdt><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></div><div><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><bdt class="question">__________</bdt><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></div><div><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><bdt class="question">__________</bdt><bdt class="block-component"></bdt><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt><bdt class="block-component"></bdt><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></div><div><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><bdt class="question">United States</bdt><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span><bdt class="else-block"></bdt></span></span></span></bdt><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt></span></span></span><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt></span></span></span><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></div><p id="contact" style="font-size: 15px; line-height: 1.5;"><br></p><p id="contact" style="font-size:15px;"><strong><span data-custom-class="heading_1">HOW CAN YOU REVIEW, UPDATE, OR DELETE THE DATA WE COLLECT FROM YOU?</span></strong></p><div><span data-custom-class="body_text">Based on the applicable laws of your country, you may have the right to request access to the personal information we collect from you, change that information, or delete it in some circumstances. To request to review, update, or delete your personal information, please <bdt class="block-component"></bdt>submit a request form by clicking <span style="color: rgb(48, 48, 241);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><a data-custom-class="link" href="https://app.termly.io/notify/ff9d5cf4-41c0-4a5b-822c-d88e8746986a" rel="noopener noreferrer" target="_blank">here</a></span></span></span><bdt class="block-component"></bdt>. We will respond to your request within 30 days.</span></div><style>
      ul {
        list-style-type: square;
      }
      ul > li > ul {
        list-style-type: circle;
      }
      ul > li > ul > li > ul {
        list-style-type: square;
      }
      ol li {
        font-family: Arial ;
      }
    </style>
      </div>
      <div style="color: #595959;font-size: 14px;font-family: Arial;padding-top:16px;">This privacy policy was created using <a style="color: rgb(48, 48, 241) !important;" href="https://termly.io/products/privacy-policy-generator/?ftseo">Termly’s Privacy Policy Generator</a>.</div>